Today’s local and national sports

loading...

Listed below are all the sports activities, domestically and nationally, on tv and radio at this time.

SATURDAY

(Objects topic to alter)

BASEBALL: MLB

Texas at N.Y. Yankees;10 a.m.;MLBN

Washington at Chicago Cubs;1 p.m.;FS1, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

Arizona at Cincinnati;3:30 p.m.;FSPT, KSHP-AM (1400)

Milwaukee at Atlanta;Four p.m.;FS1

L.A. Dodgers at Colorado;5 p.m.;KXST-AM (1140)

Philadelphia at San Diego;5:30 p.m.;YurView-14

Oakland at L.A. Angels;6 p.m.;FSW

BASEBALL: PCL

Reno at Las Vegas;7 p.m.;KBAD-AM (920)

BASEBALL: LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES

Midwest Regional last;Eight a.m.;ESPN

New England Regional last;10 a.m.;ESPN

Northwest Regional last;midday;ESPN

Nice Lakes Regional last;2 p.m.;ESPN

Mid-Atlantic Regional last;Four p.m.;ESPN

West Regional last;6 p.m.;ESPN

BASKETBALL: JUNIOR NBA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Boys U.S. semifinal;10 a.m.;KVVU-5

Boys U.S. semifinal;11:15 a.m.;KVVU-5

Ladies worldwide last;12:30 p.m.;KVVU-5

Ladies U.S. last;1:45 p.m.;KVVU-5

Boys worldwide last;4:30 p.m.;KVVU-5

Boys U.S. last;5:45 p.m.;KVVU-5

BASKETBALL: WNBA

Dallas at Atlanta;11 a.m.;NBAtv

Indiana at Las Vegas;7:30 p.m.;ATTSN, KWWN (1100 AM, 100.9 FM)

BASKETBALL: COLLEGE EXHIBITION

Kentucky vs. Mega Bemax;Four p.m.;SECN

BOWLING: PWBA

Twin Cities Open;2 p.m.;CBSSN

BOXING: FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHTS

Jackie Nava vs. Alys Sanchez;Eight p.m.;beIN

CYCLING: UCI

Tour of Utah, Stage 5;1 p.m.;FS2

FOOTBALL: NFL PRESEASON

Minnesota at Denver;6 p.m.;KTNV-13, NFLN

L.A. Chargers at Arizona;7 p.m.;KSNV-3, KLAS-8

GOLF

USGA, U.S. Girls’s Novice;7 a.m.;FS2

PGA, PGA Championship;Eight a.m.;TNT

PGA, PGA Championship;11 a.m.;KLAS-8

HOCKEY: HLINKA GRETZKY CUP

Bronze-medal sport;2 p.m.;NHLN

Gold-medal sport;6 p.m.;NHLN

HORSE RACING

Thoroughbreds: Nice Britain, Eire;6 a.m.;TVG

Fourstardave Stakes;1 p.m.;FSPT

Arlington Million;Three p.m.;NBCSN

Quarters: Los Alamitos;7 p.m.;TVG

Thoroughbreds: Australia;10:30 p.m.;TVG

MOTOR SPORTS: NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES

Corrigan Oil 200 qualifying;6:30 a.m.;FS1

Corrigan Oil 200;10 a.m.;FS1

MOTOR SPORTS: NASCAR XFINITY SERIES

Rock N Roll Tequila 170;midday;NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS: AMA LUCAS OIL PRO MOTOCROSS

Unadilla Nationwide;midday;KSNV-3

SOCCER: ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Chelsea at Huddersfield City;6:55 a.m.;NBCSN

Everton at Wolverhampton;9:30 a.m.;KSNV-3

SOCCER: INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS CUP

Internazionale at Atletico Madrid;midday;ESPNews

SOCCER: NWSL

Seattle at Utah;12:30 p.m.;Lifetime

SOCCER: USL

Las Vegas at Saint Louis;5:30 p.m.;KVMY-12

SOCCER: MLS

Minnesota United at L.A. Galaxy;7:30 p.m.;TWCS

SOCCER: FIFA U-20 WOMEN’S WORLD CUP

England vs. Mexico;4:20 a.m. Sunday;FS1

Brazil vs. North Korea;4:20 a.m. Sunday;FS2

TENNIS: ROGERS CUP

ATP doubles semifinal;9:30 a.m.;TTC

WTA singles semifinal;10 a.m.;ESPN2

ATP singles semifinal;midday;ESPN2

WTA singles semifinal;Three p.m.;ESPN2

ATP doubles semifinal;Three p.m.;TTC

ATP singles semifinal;5 p.m.;ESPN2

TENNIS: USTA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Ladies 18s semifinal;11 a.m.;TTC

Ladies 16s last;4:30 p.m.;TTC

LOCALLY

BASEBALL

51s

vs. Reno Aces, Cashman Area, 7:05 p.m. Saturday and Sunday; at Fresno Grizzlies, Fresno, Calif., 7:05 p.m. Monday-Wednesday; at El Paso Chihuahuas, El Paso, Texas, 6:05 p.m. Thursday and Friday

BASKETBALL

Aces

vs. Indiana Fever, Mandalay Bay Occasions Heart, 7:30 p.m. Saturday; vs. New York Liberty, Mandalay Bay Occasions Heart, 7 p.m. Wednesday; at Dallas Wings, Arlington, Texas, 5 p.m. Friday

SOCCER

Lights FC

at Saint Louis FC, Fenton, Mo., 5:30 p.m. Saturday; at Orange County SC, Irving, Calif., 12:30 p.m. Wednesday

UNLV

Girls’s Soccer

Las Vegas Invitational at Johann Memorial Area: vs. Illinois-Chicago, 7 p.m. Friday

Volleyball

Scarlet & Grey scrimmage, Cox Pavilion, 2 p.m. Saturday

Link article

(Visited 89 times, 1 visits today)

Loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *